SpotMedics
Book Appointment
TK

Dr. Tushar Kadam

Orthopedic Surgeon

Thane West, Thane

★ 5.0 rating

About Dr. Tushar Kadam

Dr. Tushar Kadam is a Orthopedic Surgeon practising in Thane West, Thane. A Orthopedic Surgeon treats bones, joints and muscles — fractures, arthritis, sports injuries and joint replacement. To consult Dr. Tushar Kadam, view the phone and clinic details on this page, or compare other Orthopedic Surgeons in Thane.

Online booking isn't set up yet — request an appointment and the clinic will call you back, or tap Call.

🚨 Medical emergency (stroke signs, seizure, chest pain, severe injury)? Don't wait — call 112 or go to the nearest emergency room.

Specialization & conditions treated

As a Orthopedic Surgeon, Dr. Tushar Kadam diagnoses and treats conditions including:

Fractures Arthritis Sports injuries Back & neck pain Joint replacement Ligament tears Osteoporosis

When to see Dr. Tushar Kadam

Consider consulting a orthopedic surgeon if you have:

  • ✓Bone, joint or muscle pain
  • ✓A recent injury, sprain or fracture
  • ✓Stiff or swollen joints
  • ✓Back, neck or knee pain
  • ✓Difficulty walking or moving a joint

🎓 Credentials & experience

Patient rating ★ 5.0

Frequently asked questions

Which conditions does Dr. Tushar Kadam treat?

As a Orthopedic Surgeon, Dr. Tushar Kadam manages conditions commonly including fractures, arthritis, sports injuries, back & neck pain, joint replacement, ligament tears. See the "Specialization & conditions treated" section above for the full list.

When should I consult a orthopedic surgeon?

Consider consulting a orthopedic surgeon like Dr. Tushar Kadam if you have bone, joint or muscle pain; a recent injury, sprain or fracture; stiff or swollen joints; back, neck or knee pain. If symptoms are sudden or severe, treat it as an emergency and go to the nearest hospital or call 112.

Where does Dr. Tushar Kadam practise in Thane?

Dr. Tushar Kadam consults in Thane West, Thane. Clinic and hospital addresses, along with consulting timings, are listed in the "Consulting locations & timings" section above.

How do I book an appointment with Dr. Tushar Kadam?

Tap "Book Appointment" on this page to request or book a slot, choosing your preferred clinic or hospital. You can also tap "Call" to reach the clinic directly and confirm the next available time.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Other Orthopedic Surgeons in Thane

Compare more orthopedic surgeons near you and book in 60 seconds.

View all Orthopedic Surgeons in Thane