SpotMedics
Book Appointment
SP

Dr. Sonu Puri

General Physician

Virar, Mumbai

★ 4.7 rating

About Dr. Sonu Puri

Dr. Sonu Puri is a General Physician practising in Virar, Mumbai. A General Physician provides primary care for everyday illnesses, fevers, infections and routine health checks. To consult Dr. Sonu Puri, view the phone and clinic details on this page, or compare other General Physicians in Mumbai.

Online booking isn't set up yet — request an appointment and the clinic will call you back, or tap Call.

🚨 Medical emergency (stroke signs, seizure, chest pain, severe injury)? Don't wait — call 112 or go to the nearest emergency room.

Specialization & conditions treated

As a General Physician, Dr. Sonu Puri diagnoses and treats conditions including:

Fever & infections Diabetes & BP Routine health checks Common illnesses Vaccinations Preventive care

When to see Dr. Sonu Puri

Consider consulting a general physician if you have:

  • ✓Fever, cough, cold or infection
  • ✓Diabetes or blood-pressure management
  • ✓A general health concern or check-up
  • ✓Fatigue or unexplained symptoms
  • ✓Not sure which specialist you need

🎓 Credentials & experience

Patient rating ★ 4.7

Frequently asked questions

Which conditions does Dr. Sonu Puri treat?

As a General Physician, Dr. Sonu Puri manages conditions commonly including fever & infections, diabetes & bp, routine health checks, common illnesses, vaccinations, preventive care. See the "Specialization & conditions treated" section above for the full list.

When should I consult a general physician?

Consider consulting a general physician like Dr. Sonu Puri if you have fever, cough, cold or infection; diabetes or blood-pressure management; a general health concern or check-up; fatigue or unexplained symptoms. If symptoms are sudden or severe, treat it as an emergency and go to the nearest hospital or call 112.

Where does Dr. Sonu Puri practise in Mumbai?

Dr. Sonu Puri consults in Virar, Mumbai. Clinic and hospital addresses, along with consulting timings, are listed in the "Consulting locations & timings" section above.

How do I book an appointment with Dr. Sonu Puri?

Tap "Book Appointment" on this page to request or book a slot, choosing your preferred clinic or hospital. You can also tap "Call" to reach the clinic directly and confirm the next available time.

General Physician

Other General Physicians in Mumbai

Compare more general physicians near you and book in 60 seconds.

View all General Physicians in Mumbai